AWARDS / ARBITERS


Women - List of  9 Licensed Arbiters

FA Tittle:
1.  Khairunnisa Wahidduddin

NA Tittle:
2.  Kwan, Penz Penz Pearl
3.  Leong, Evelyn
4.  Madhavan, Olivia
5.  Mohd Latib, Latifah Kaiyisah
6.  Mohd Latib, Latifah Salwani
7.  Mohd Latib, Latifah Shamimi
8.  Ruslan, Haslindah
9.  Yip, Chin Chin


22 to 24 January 2016 a FIDE Arbiters' Seminar was organized in Kuala Lumpur,
Liew, Chee-Meng Jimmy

700019

             MAS
Lim, Poay Sim
5721709

             MAS
Mohd Latib, Latifah Kaiyisah
5704553

             MAS
Ng, Wei Jie 
5728541

             MAS
Kwan, Penz Penz Pearl 
5705487

             MAS
Yap, Bob
5709865

             MAS
Chuah, Jin Hai Jonathan
5700876

             MAS
Ismail, Muhd Firdaus
5730554

             MAS
Yee, Jeun Fui
5721610

              MAS
Mohd Said, Azhar
5727669

             MAS
A.Yusuf,  Sophian 
5727642

             MAS
Mohd Naser, Mohd Fadhil
5718929

             MAS
Mohd Nor, Noor Hafiz
5730546

             MAS
Mohd Latib, Latifah Salwani
5727677

             MAS
Abu, Bakar Martin B.A.
5704944

             MAS
Yeap, Joo Hock 
5709679

             MAS
Nor Azlan, Mohd Adi
5730562

             MAS
Johari, Nazli Johardy
5709210

             MAS
Mohd Kassim, Kaber Azzad
5713218

             MAS
Arshad, Muhammad
5706530

             MAS
Mohd Latib, Latifah Syamimi
5704774

             MAS
Madhavan, Olivia
5704766

             MAS
Muniyan, Genkeswaran 
5707579
                MAS
PARTICIPANTS; NATIONAL ARBITER SEMINAR 2015
  1. Shahril Anuar B. Zainudin
  2. Fahizal Azzir B. Iskander
  3. Genkeswaran A/l Muniyan
  4. Kwan Penz Penz
  5. Chew Yaw Chong
  6. Tey Seng Yeow
  7. Bob Yap
  8. Saw Lye Guan
  9. Muhamad B. Deraman
  10. Mohd Yusnizam B. Mohamad
  11. Latifah Syamimi Bt. Mohd Latib
  12. Latifah Kaiyisah Bt. Mohd Latib
  13. Latifah Salwani Bt. Mohd Latib
  14. Mahmud B. Ramli
  15. Rosli B. Idris
  16. Mohamad Shafiq Ngasiman
  17. Mohd Fadhil B. Mohd Naser
  18. Ahmad Izzudin B. Ahmad Rostam
  19. Kaber Azzad B. Mohd Kassim
  20. Sophian B. A. Yusuf
  21. Razali B. Hamzah
  22. Mohana Raj A/l Ganesan
  23. Goh Jit Siang
  24. Yap Tian Key
  25. Siti Nadia Qarmila Bt. Nazri
  26. Megat Mohd Kushairi
  27. Mohd Nazri B. Saleh
  28. Abdulah Osman
  29. Nurul Izzati Bt. Mohd Zaki
  30. Zazaluma Bt. Harun
  31. Nor Atiqah Bt. Nor Azizan
  32. Muhammad Nabil B. Azman Hisham
  33. Mohd At- Tarmizi B. Abu Hasasan
  34. Muhammad Anuar B. Marsib
  35. Mohd Nasir B. Abd Rahman
  36. Wan Zafri B. Wan Yaacob
  37. Kathirasan A/l Vitanathan
  38. Muhammad Arif B. Baba
  39. Aminuddin B. Hamat Hambali
  40. Yee Jeunn Fui
  41. See Swee Sie
  42. Mohd Faiz Razali
  43. Saiful Bahari Ariffin
  44. Abu Bakar Martin B. Abdullah
  45. Lim Poay Sim

FIDE :  PLAYERS TITTLE 2014
CAMILIA JOHARI
WFM
PUTERI RIFQAH FAHADA AZHAR
WFM
TAN LI TING
WFM
GOH JIE YE
WCM
TAN LI TING
WCM
DING DAO EN
WCM
LIM ZHUO REN
FM
T'EH DE JUAN
FM
WONG YINN LONG
FM
DILWEN DING TZE HOW
FM
FONG YIT SAN
CM
AHMAD FADHIL NAYAN
CM
ARON T'EH EU  WEN
CM
AMIR FAIZ AMIRUL
CM
NG JEN SHENG
CM
TAN JUN YING
CM
FIDE  ARBITER
CHEONG KOK LOVE
FA
EDDY KWAN NAM SENG
FA

2012
NWM Khairunnisa Wahidduddin
FIDE ARBITER - (1st Women FA Tittle from Malaysia)
NWM Khairunnisa Wahidduddin

 2nd quarter PB 2012, 4-7 April, Elista, Russian Federation
2012
iosem4

International Organizer ( IO Norms) by FIDE -  FIDE NEWS
1    Gregory Lau    MAS
2.    Ruslan, Haslindah    MAS

2011

Haslindah Ruslan (MCF), Khairunnisa Wahidduddin (Pahang),
 
 Yip Chin Chin (Sarawak);
3 Malaysian Women pass Exam FIDE Arbiter Seminar

2010



WFM Nur Najiha Azman Hisham from SK Saujana Utama Sungai Buloh, Selangor was awarded with the Anugerah Tunas Harapan at the 2009 Anugerah Sukan Kementerian Pelajaran Malaysia, MSSM-MILO.
The awards ceremony was held on 14th October 2010 at Seri Endon, Puspanitapuri, Putrajaya.

Tittle award from FIDE - WCM & WFM
based on individual results on
39th World Chess Olympiad Khanty-Mansiysk, Russia
(20 Sept - 4 Oct 2010)

Women Fide Master (WFM): Alia Anin Azwa Bakri
Women Candidate Master (WCM): Roslina Marmono
Women Candidate Master (WCM): Fong Mi Yen

2009

Tittle award from FIDE - WFM
based on individual results on
ASEAN Age Group 2009, Hue Vietnam

Women Fide Master (WFM): Nur Najiha Azman Hisham


Haslindah Ruslan received certificate National Instructor from Deputy Education of Malaysia.
Ingnetius Leong, General Secretary FIDE, (left), Dato Sri Edmund Santara, President KLCA (centre)
National Instructor (FIDE)
1. Fadzilah Wahiddudin (ID: 5706459)
2. Haslindah Ruslan (ID: 5702658)
3. Khairunnisa Wahidduddin (ID: 5706440)

Development Instructor (FIDE)
1. Suffiah Muhamad (ID: 5706475)

 Kursus Kejurulatihan Catur Wanita Kebangsaan MSN / MCF 2007
- Sokongan daripada Women Sport Fitness & Foundation (WSFFM)

 














Jurulatih Kebangsaan (MSN/MCF) Tahap 1 - 2007

1.  Asmah Ahmad Hambadley
2.  Aidah bt Dualis
3.  Azian Abu Bakar
4.  Duratul Ain Yahya
5.  Fadzillah Wahidduddin
6.  Haslindah Ruslan
7.  Hong Siang Ern
8.  Kamisah Mohd Taha
9.  Khairunnisa Wahiddudin
10. Norbaizura Mokelas
11. Norhafidzah Mohamad
12. Noor Aini Othman
13. Nuradila Md Hashim
14. Nurul Huda Wahiddudin
15. Rosidawati Darus
16. Rosseni Din
17. See Swee Sie
18. Siti Salwa Mohd yusof
19. Siti Salwa Hassan
20. Suffiah Muhamad
21. Zaishardila binti Zaimarol
22. Zazaluma Harun
23. Zuraiha Wazir

 Arbiter Kebangsaan (MSN/MCF) Tahap 1 - 2007

1. Asmah Ahmad Hambadley
2. Aidah bt Dualis
3. Duratul Ain Yahya
4. Fadzillah Wahidduddin
5. Haslindah Ruslan
6. Kamisah Mohd Taha
7. Khairunnisa Wahiddudin
8. Latifah Salwani Abdul Latif
9. Leong Yin Foong
10. Loo Yee Jiun
11. Mariamah Abd Wahid
12. Mumtaz Muhammad
13. Norhafidzah Mohamad
14. Noor Aini Othman
15. Nuradila Md Hashim
16. Nurul Huda Wahiddudin
17. Rosidawati Darus
18. Rosseni Din
19. Siti Aisyah Adnan
20. Siti Salwa Hassan
21. Suffiah Muhamad
22. Wong Lai Meng (Doris)
23. Zaishardila binti Zaimarol
24. Zazaluma Harun
25. Zuraiha Wazir