Saturday, March 28, 2015

11TH ASIAN SCHOOLS CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 - MCF Guidelines


DATE:  30th May (arrival) to 8th June (departure) 2015.

VENUE: Singapore 


REGULATION
------------------------------------------------------------------

Players Entry Form
Accompany Person Entry Form
MCF SELECTION GUIDELINES 2014

C. NATIONAL YOUTH SQUAD
1. The National Youth Squad comprises of players below 20 years old as of 1st January:
1.1 Boys squad
1.2 Girls squad

2. Selection for the National Youth Squad for both Boys and Girls will be based on the following criteria:

2.1 Top 4 finishers [Boys and Girls respectively] in Current Cycle National Junior Championship

2.2 Top 4 finishers [Boys and Girls respectively] in Current Cycle National Age-Group Championship

2.3 Top 10 highest elo rating among the boys below 20 years old based on FIDE Active List January Release

2.4 Top 10 highest elo rating among the girls below 20 years old based on FIDE Active List January Release

2.5 Top 10 highest national rating among the boys below 20 years old based on MCF Active List January Release

2.6 Top 10 highest national rating among the girls below 20 years old based on MCF Active List January Release

2.7 Top 10 highest elo rating among the boys below 20 years old based on FIDE Active List July Release [Not Applicable based on MCF 1st June submission deadline]

2.8 Top 10 highest elo rating among the girls below 20 years old based on FIDE Active List July Release [Not Applicable based on MCF 1st June submission deadline]

2.9 Top 10 highest national rating among the boys below 20 years old based on MCF Active List July Release [Not Applicable based on MCF 1st June submission deadline]

2.10 Top 10 highest national rating among the girls below 20 years old based on MCF Active List July Release [Not Applicable based on MCF 1st June submission deadline]

2.11 SC reserves the right to exercise final discretion in the selection of players for the National Youth Squad.

5. Selection for ASEAN+ Age-Group / ASIAN Schools Chess Championship which has been identify as Developmental Event for Youth:-

5.1 Players from current cycle National Youth Squad
5.2 Players from non-National Youth Squad
5.2.1 Individual Medal (Gold / Silver / Bronze) of Standard/Classical Time Control from previous editions of ASEAN+ Age-Group Championship of any Age-Group


5.2.2 Individual Medal (Gold / Silver / Bronze) of Standard/Classical Time Control from previous editions of ASIAN Schools Age-Group Championship of any Age- Group

5.2.3 Fulfil the minimum rating ceiling based on the charts listed below:-

Qualification for ASCC2015 Official places.
The person with the highest National Rating (April release) among Top 4 in the NAG2015 from both Age-Group combined who has sent in the Application for Selection is to be endorsed by MCF as its official representation in all Age-Group events and is entitled to receive free accommodation and other benefits provided by the host federation under the FIDE rules applying to the event. (MCF Selection Guidelines 2014)

An Application letter with intention to participate must be made in writing to the MCF Selection Committee to apply for inclusion into Selection. All application for consideration into Selection to ASCC2015 must be received by MCF Selection Committee on or before 28 March 2015.

The Eligibility to qualify for Official places shall only be offered to Top 4 in the NAG 2015 who have sent in the Application for Selection on or before 28 March 2015. After the deadline, any application for the Official places shall not be entertained. Also, the offer of Official Places may be offered to other players (excluding the Top 4 in the NAG 2015) from the National Youth Squad who have sent in the Application for Selection on or before 28 March 2015.

MCF will only accept participation entries with full payment of hotel and registration fee for each player/Accompanying person. This payment is obligatory for all and its prepayment represents a confirmation for their participation. (There shall be no refund on registration fee paid to Organizers) The ASCC 2015 offer letter shall only be issued upon confirmation of participation.

DEADLINE OF PAYMENT AND DETAILS
Payment of registration fee, player’s entry fee, MCF administration fee and the full payment for board and lodging must be made by 30th March 2015. The above deadline shall be strictly imposed for all participants so as to ensure the early booking /reservation for Malaysian delegation hotel stay with the ASCC2015 Organizers. After this deadline, a late penalty of USD100 will be imposed. MCF reserved the right to reject any such entries if the above dateline are not met accordingly.

Payment to be made to MCF Bank Account:
PERSEKUTUAN CATUR MALAYSIA CIMB Bank Berhad,
(PWTC branch) Current A/C No: 1420-0008794-05-7

Kindly email to msianchess2010@gmail.com 
Bank-In Slips as proof of payment and filled up entry forms with complete passport details + 1 Photo in JPEG FORMAT (For Organizers accreditation process)

FLIGHT DETAILS & booking
All participants’ flight details must be provided to MCF by 28 April 2015 so that airport transfer by organizers can be arranged. (Airport transfer are included in the registration fee.) Kindly ensure that your passport is valid for 6 months from date of departure.

D. GUIDELINES FOR APPLICATION AND PROCEDURES FOR INTERNATIONAL JUNIOR EVENTS
1. This clause applies to applications for selection for FIDE junior events such as the ASEAN+ Age-Group / ASIAN Schools / ASIAN Youth / Commonwealth Age-Group / World Schools / World Youth Championships that permit more than one person to be endorsed by their national federation to enter that event.

2. A person will not be endorsed by the MCF to enter ASEAN+ Age-Group / ASIAN Schools / ASIAN Youth / Commonwealth Age-Group / World Schools / World Youth Championships UNLESS that person has applied to MCF.

3. Parents and guardians who require certain clarifications with regard to the MCF Selection Guidelines are invited to write in addressing to;

Chairman The Selection Committee
Malaysian Chess Federation Suite 1.21, Level 1,
Wisma OCM, Jalan Hang Jebat, 50150 Kuala Lumpur

Or email – kamaruddin33@yahoo.com

c.c. to Mr. Gregory Lau (msianchess2010@gmail.com),
MCF Honorary Secretary

c.c to Mr. Lim Tse Pin (tsepin@gmail.com),
MCF Technical Committee Chairman

16th ASEAN ASEAN AGE-GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2015 - MCF Guidelines




MCF AAG2015 GUIDELINES AND CONDITIONS FOR MALAYSIAN ONLY

Right of Participation (MCF SELECTION GUIDELINES (with effect from March 2014)

5.0  Selection for ASEAN+ Age-Group which has been identify as Developmental Event for Youth:

5.1 Players from current cycle National Youth Squad

5.2 Players from non-National Youth Squad
5.2.1 Individual Medal (Gold / Silver / Bronze) of Standard/Classical Time Control from previous editions of ASEAN+ Age-Group Championship of any Age-Group
5.2.2 Individual Medal (Gold / Silver / Bronze) of Standard/Classical Time Control from previous editions of ASIAN Schools Age-Group Championship of any Age-Group
5.2.3 Fulfil the minimum rating ceiling based on the charts listed below:-


APPLICATION FOR PARTICIPATION

A person will not be endorsed by the MCF to enter the event unless that person has applied to MCF. A letter of intention to participate must be made in writing address to Selection Committee to apply for inclusion.

Upon confirmation and approval, MCF will only accept entries as confirmation for each player/Accompanying person once the event registration fee is forwarded to MCF for registration payment to Organizers. (There shall be no refund on registration fee paid to Organizers). This payment is obligatory for all and its prepayment represents a confirmation for their participation.

For leave purposes, an Invite/ offer letter shall then be issued to the applicant with all MCF Conditions and Guidelines to be agreed and adhered to.

All players must sign an Official Representation Code Of Ethics requirement letter before departure.

All Non- Accompany Players shall sign a MCF letter of Permission from Parents/Guardians.

All players/Accompany persons applying to participate will be responsible for all related expenses.
MCF reserved the right to reject any such entries if the above procedures are not met accordingly.

Parents and guardians who require certain clarifications with regard to the MCF Selection Guidelines are invited to write in addressing to

Chairman The Selection Committee
Malaysian Chess Federation Suite 1.21, Level 1,
Wisma OCM, Jalan Hang Jebat,
50150 Kuala Lumpur

Email to kamaruddin33@yahoo.com

Cc Copy

1. Mr. Gregory Lau HP 010-2888087
 MCF Honorary Secretary (msianchess2010@gmail.com)

2. Mr. Lim Tse Pin
MCF Technical Committee Chairman (tsepin@gmail.com)

REGISTRATION PROCEDURES
The Players and Accompany Persons Entry form must be completed and submitted together with a copy of passport photo & a photocopy of passport details in the main page email to msianchess2010@gmail.com by 10th April 2015. Any other forms will not be accepted.

All players are required to send their passport photo size in jpeg file by email to msianchess2010@gmail.com for preparation of name plates and accreditation purposes.

All players and accompanying persons must be registered through the Malaysian Chess Federation. This procedure shall be strictly enforced. All players and their accompanying persons are obliged to stay in the Official hotel and venue NANYANG TECHNOLOGICAL UNIVERSITY

PAYMENT DETAILS
All payment must be made by 10th April 2015. The above dateline shall be strictly imposed for all participants so as to ensure the early booking /reservation for Malaysian delegation hotel stay with the AAG2015 Organizers. A late penalty of USD100 shall be imposed by MCF on any late registration and payment received after 10 April 2015.

MCF reserved the right to reject any such entries if the above procedures are not met accordingly.

All payment to be bank-in;

MCF Bank Account:
PERSEKUTUAN CATUR MALAYSIA CIMB Bank Berhad,
(PWTC branch) Current A/C No: 1420-0008794-05-7

Kindly do ensure bank-in slip to be retained for proof of payment and confirmation. Kindly email to msianchess2010@gmail.com the participant details in entry form with a scanned copy of payment made.

A late penalty fee of USD100 shall be imposed by MCF on registration and full payment received after 10 April 2015. MCF reserved the right to refuse or decline any late registrations.

TRAVEL DETAILS
All participants travel details must be provided to MCF by 1st May 2015 so that airport transfer by the organizers can be arranged. (Airport transfer are included in the registration fee)
Please ensure that your passport is valid for at least 6 months from the date of departure.

Thursday, March 19, 2015

WINNERS : NATIONAL CLOSE 2015


"Congratz for the champion National closed chess championship 2015.
Nur Nabila & Yeoh Li Tian.
Bersama presiden MCF
Tan Sri Ramli Ngah Talib"
CHAMPION (Women) : WCM NUR NABILA AZMAN HISHAM
CHAMPION (Open) : NM YEOH LI TIAN

VIP'S: Tan Sri Ramli Ngah Talib (President)
            Muammar Julkarnain (Deputy President)

Event Organiser: Gregory Lau (HonararySecretary)
                            Haslindah Ruslan (Vice President)

Arbiters: IA Abdul Hamid Majid
               Charles Lukas
               Haslindah Ruslan  
               Yeap Joo Hock


Official News & Results: MCF Website


 
 

BREAK RECORD: TOTAL 707 PLAYERS - National Age Group 2015

NATIONAL AGE GROUP CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2015
 
Venue: Arena Sports 3rd floor, Wisma OCM, Kuala Lumpur
 
NAG
BOYS
GIRLS
 
Under 6
6
6
 
Under 8
55
23
 
Under 10
115
47
 
Under 12
117
67
 
Under 14
84
40
 
Under 16
68
29
 
Under 18
32
18
 
TOTAL
477
230
707

LIST PLAYER : Chess Results



Monday, March 16, 2015

GUIDELINE: MALAYSIAN MASTER QUALIFYING - NATIONAL SQUAD 2015

Malaysian Masters Qualifying Spot & Formation of National Squad 2015

1.0.  New cycle of Malaysian Masters Qualification from National Closed 

1.1 For Malaysian Master Qualification, the tie-break count that is applied on players with same points to obtain National Closed Individual Final Ranking shall not be used to decide the qualifying spot into the Malaysian Masters. 

1.2 In case of tie on points score by players for Malaysian Masters Qualifiers placing based on National Closed Individual Final Ranking, a play-off to be held in Kuala Lumpur shall be conducted at least 1 week after the Closing Ceremony of the National Closed.

1.3 The format of the play-off is based on Round Robin System and the duration ranges between 2 and 6 days depending on the number of participants involve in the play-off.

1.4 Participant seeding number in play-off is based on National Closed Individual Final Ranking (after tie-break count). The same seeding number to be used in play-off shall be applied for each rate of play to be conducted in the play-off. 

1.5 The time control to be used as follows:  

1.5.1 Tie between 2 participants (Max. 2 Days / 7 Rounds)

1.5.1.1 Play 2 classical games (in reverse colour) using 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from   move 1;
    
1.5.1.2 If no conclusive result from 1.5.1.1, play 2 rapid games (in reverse colour) using 25 minutes with 10 seconds increment from move 1;

1.5.1.3 If no conclusive result from 1.5.1.2, play 2 blitz games (in reverse colour) using 5 minutes to the finish;

1.5.1.4 If no conclusive result from 1.5.1.3, play one  sudden-death blitz game [White is given 6 minutes, while Black is given 5 minutes]. In a case of draw result, Black shall  be declared a match winner.
   
1.5.2 Tie between 3 or 4 participants (Max. 3 Days /12 Rounds)   

1.5.2.1 Play single round robin classical game using 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1;

1.5.2.2 If no conclusive result / tie for highest scores from 1.5.2.1, play single round robin rapid game  using 25 minutes with 10 seconds increment from move 1;
 
1.5.2.3  If no conclusive result / tie for highest scores from 1.5.2.2, play single round robin blitz game using 5 minutes to the finish;

1.5.2.4 If no conclusive result / tie for highest scores from 1.5.2.3, play one sudden-death blitz game   [White is given 6 minutes, while Black is given 5 minutes]. In a case of draw result, Black shall be declared as match winner. This process of sudden-death blitz game is repeated until a sole match winner is found.  

1.5.3 Tie between 5 or 6 participants (Max. 4 Days / 20 Rounds)   

1.5.3.1 Play single round robin classical game using 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move 1; 

1.5.3.2 If no conclusive result / tie for highest scores from 1.5.3.1, play single round robin rapid     game using 25 minutes with 10 seconds increment from move 1;
   
1.5.3.3 If no conclusive result / tie for highest scores from 1.5.3.2, play single round robin blitz game  using 5 minutes to the finish;

1.5.3.4 If no conclusive result / tie for highest scores from  1.5.3.3, play one sudden-death blitz  game [White is given 6 minutes, while Black is given 5 minutes]. In a case of draw result, Black shall be declared as match winner. This process of sudden-death blitz game is repeated until a sole match winner is found.

1.5.4 Tie between 7 or 8 participants (Max. 6 Days / 28 Rounds)

1.5.4.1 Play single round robin classical game using 90 minutes with 30 seconds increment from move    1;    

1.5.4.2  If no conclusive result / tie for highest scores from 1.5.4.1, play single round robin rapid game using 25 minutes with 10 seconds increment from move 1;    

1.5.4.3 If no conclusive result / tie for highest scores from 1.5.4.2, play single round robin blitz game    using 5 minutes to the finish; 

1.5.4.4 If no conclusive result / tie for highest scores from  1.5.4.3, play one sudden-death blitz game [White is given 6 minutes, while Black is given 5 minutes]. In a case of draw result, Black shall be declared as match winner. This process of sudden-death blitz game is repeated until a sole match winner is found. 

1.6 Top three (3) finishers (after play-off where applicable) from National Closed (Open Category) will qualify themselves into Malaysian Masters (Open) for the Year  

1.6.1  These qualifiers will be included automatically into the National Men Squad for the Year until next Championship  Cycle (provided they play in the Malaysian Master for the  year).

1.7 Top three (3) finishers (after play-off where applicable) from National Closed (Women Category) will qualify themselves into Malaysian Masters (Women) for the Year   

1.7.1  These qualifiers will be included automatically into the  National Women Squad for the Year until next  Championship Cycle (provided they play in the Malaysian  Master for the year). 

2.0 New cycle of Malaysian Masters Qualification from current cycle  National squad

2.1 All members of current cycle National Squad (both Men and Women) are automatic qualifiers for the new cycle of Malaysian Masters Championship  

2.1.1 Men 
2.1.1.1 Yeoh Li Tian   
2.1.1.2 NM Ng Tze Han
2.1.1.3 NM Aron Teh Eu We
2.1.1.4 Ahmad Fadzil Nayan (deceased)
2.1.1.5 NM Fong Yit San
2.1.1.6 Sumant Subramniam
2.1.1.7 IM Lim Yee Weng

2.1.2 Women 
2.1.2.1 WFM Tan Li Ting
2.1.2.2 WCM Nur Nabila Azman Hisham
2.1.2.3 WFM Alia Anin Azwa Bakri
2.1.2.4 WFM Puteri Rifqah Fahada Azhar
2.1.2.5 WFM Nur Najiha Azman Hisham
2.1.2.6 NWM Renitha Narayanan
2.1.2.7 Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan
2.1.2.8 Najihah Mohd Saufi

2.2 Any member of current cycle National Squad (both Men and Women) who opt out from contesting in the new cycle of Malaysian Masters Championship will have their National Squad status expired when the new cycle of Malaysian Masters Championship is completed. 

3. 0 New cycle of Malaysian Masters Qualification for FIDE-rated players in  FIDE Active List

3.1 One automatic qualifying spot will be given to the highest eligible  FIDE-rated players in FIDE Active List based on the release on the  same month as National Closed who is not inside the Current   National Squad (The list below is not exhaustive)  
3.1.1 Men
3.1.1.1 FM Nicholas Chan (elo 2372)   
3.1.1.2 FM Dilwen Ding Tze How (elo 2274)    
3.1.1.3 Eric Cheah (elo 2246)
3.1.1.4 FM Lim Zhuo Ren (elo 2240)   
3.1.1.5 NM Jonathan Chuah Jin Hai (elo 2223)   
3.1.1.6 CM Collin Madhavan (elo 2220) 
3.1.1.7 IM Jimmy Liew Chee-Meng (elo 2216)   
3.1.1.8 NM Marcus Chan (elo 2179)   3.1.2 Women   
3.1.2.1 WFM Camilia Johari (elo 1848)
3.1.2.2 WCM Fong Mi Yen (elo 1832)
3.1.2.3 Olivia Madhavan (elo 1741)
3.1.2.4 Puteri Munajjah Az-Zahraa Azhar (elo 1699)   
3.1.2.5 Nurwahida Atira Nordin (elo 1695)   
3.1.2.6 Jessica Augustine (elo 1693)   
3.1.2.7 Tan Jia Yun (elo 1662)
3.1.2.8 Nur Sabrina Aliya Azman (elo 1660)

4.0  New cycle of Malaysian Masters Qualification for titled FIDE-rated players in FIDE List

4.1 One automatic qualifying spot will be given to the titled  FIDE-rated players in FIDE List (Active / Inactive) based on the  release on the same month as National Closed who is not inside  the Current  National Squad (The list below is exhaustive)  

4.1.1 Men (titled players with elo 2300 and above)
4.1.1.1 IM Wong Zi Jing (elo 2410)   
4.1.1.2 IM Mok Tze Meng (elo 2373)   
4.1.1.3 FM Nicholas Chan (elo 2372)   
4.1.1.4 FM Ooi Chern Ee (elo 2349)   
4.1.1.5 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi (elo 2340)

4.1.2 Women (titled players with elo 2100 and above)
4.1.2.1 WIM Siti Zulaikha Foudzi (elo 2218)

5.0 Additional qualifiers from the National Closed for New cycle of Malaysian Masters Qualification

5.1 MCF reserves the right to call next-in line qualifier(s) from National Closed (both Men and Women) to consist of 10 people for a 9- round Round Robin Malaysian Masters Championship.

5.2 No additional next-in line qualifier will be called if there is at least 10 people confirm taking part from Clause 1, 2, 3 and 4. 

6.0 Formation of new cycle National Squad
  
6.1 The top 3 finishers from the National Closed 

6.2 The best 5 finishers (excluding National Closed qualifiers) from  the   new cycle of Malaysian
Master Championship


- MCF Selection Committee -

Wednesday, March 11, 2015

NATIONAL CLOSED 2015 : Name List

Yeoh Li Tian (2326) - Selangor

NM Mohd Kamal Abdullah (2177)
WFM Camilia Johari (1848)
Play Open Category
Champion Women Master 2013
OPEN 

NO NAME STATE FIDE
1 Jonathan a/l Augustine N 9 1882
2 Subramanian a/l Sivanesan N 9 1818
3 Syahrin Abd Rahman N 9 1609
4 Ryan Chan Penang 1786
5 Wong Yinn Long Penang 2028
6 Lim Wei Sheng Penang 1860
7 NM Ng Tze Han Penang 2241
8 Looi Xin Hao Penang 2022
9 Ooi Zhi Yang Penang 1951
10 Tan Jun Ying Penang 1849
11 Lieu Chin Yung Penang 1809
12 Chuah Hao Feng Penang 1762
13 Chuah Hao Min Penang 1797
14 Shee Jia Wee Johor
15 Mohd Zullghafari Saparmin Johor 1619
16 Taulani Tukiran Johor 2000
17 Muhammad Hanis Hanafi Zulkiflee Johor 1940
18 Fong Yit Ho Perak 2004
19 Syamaizar Lup Perak
20 Fong Yit San Perak 2096
21 Nik Ahmad Farouqi Nik Abdul Aziz Kelantan 2063
22 Mohd Azizul Mat Daud Kelantan 2068
23 Nik Muhd Haziq Najmuddin Nik Md Azrihan Kelantan
24 Nasrul Humaimi Mahmood Kelantan 1890
25 Muhd Alfirdaus Md Nasir Kelantan
26 Muhd Amin Mohd Noor Kelantan 1798
27 Baharuddin Hamzah Kelantan 1812
28 Sumant Subramanian K L 2107
29 Zaidan Zulkipli K L 2099
30 Dawson Tan Soon Wei K L
31 Lye Lik Zang K L 1919
32 Ng Jen Sheng K L 1812
33 Praghashkumar Thanasegeren K L
34 Shreyes Subramaniam K L 1963
35 Dinesh Kumar Thanasegeren K L
36 Wong Zi Yue K L 1573
37 Muhd Noor Azam Mohd Noor Selangor 1809
38 IM Jimmy Liew Chee-Meng Selangor 2216
39 Mohd Saprin Sabri Selangor 2143
40 Muhd Nabil Azman Hisham Selangor 1987
41 Chan Sheng Yip Selangor 2008
42 Jax Tham Tick Hong Selangor 2021
43 Teh Wee Zhun Selangor 1813
44 Chan Kim Yew Selangor 1775
45 Muhd Faqih Aminuddin Selangor 1535
46 Mohamed Ismail Selangor 1749
47 Raja Bazil Bot Raja Badli Selangor
48 Yeoh Li Tian Selangor 2326
49 Guadis Guridau Sabah 1892
50 Faizal Andin Sabah 1972
51 Mohd Noor Othman Sabah 1923
52 Kamino Marino Sabah 1848
53 Meor Airil Rahimi Ayub Rosli Kuantan 1594
54 Muhamad Haziq Ekquan Muhd Haruddin Kuantan 1526
55 Haziq Aiman Putrajaya
56 Rizal Ahmad Kamal Putrajaya 1902
57 Mukhriez Shah Mahmood Shah Putrajaya 1311
58 Muhamad Sirajuddin Kedah
59 Tan Wei Hong Kedah
60 Muhamad Ali Chor Kedah
61 Mohd Safri Illias Kedah 1819
62 Muhd Shazwan Zullkafli Trengganu 2050
63 Fairul Yusoff Trengganu 1854
64 Lim Kian Hwa Sarawak 1776
65 Liu Tomin Sarawak
66 Wong Kiiug Lik Sarawak
67 Yee Jian Yang MCF 1747
68 NM Mohd Kamal Abdullah MCF 2177
69 WFM Camilia Johari MCF 1848
70 Huzairi Husin KPM
71 FM Ismail Ahmad Kedah 2054
72 Justin Ong Way MCF 1941
73 Abdul Sahim Wising Sabah 2023
74 Melvin Sham Malim Sabah
  75.    Lim Sin Leong (Trengganu)

WCM Nur Nabila Azman Hisham (2028) - Selangor
WFM Nur Najiha Azman Hisham (2019) - Selangor
WFM Tan Li Ting (1950) - Kuala Lumpur
WOMEN


NO NAME STATE FIDE
1 Jessica a/p Augustine N 9 1698
2 Nithyalakshmi a/p Sivanesan N 9 1848
3 Goh Jie Yi Penang 1435
4 Chuah Yi Ning Penang 1618
5 Sim Jia Ru Penang 1133
6 Chua Jia-Tien Penang 1401
7 Fong Mi Lyn Perak
8 Najihah Mohd Saufi Kelantan 1575
9 Nurwahida Atira Nordin Kelantan
10 Nik Nur Nadzirah Nik Mohd Azrihan Kelantan
11 Nik Anisy Syakirah Nik Abdul Aziz Kelantan
12 Rosamund Koo Wei Xin K L 1642
13 Melanie Koo Wei Wei K L 1572
14 Sangetavathy Thanasegeren K L
15 Iman Sofea Mohd Azman K L 1250
16 WFM Tan Li Ting K L 1950
17 Tan Wei Ting K L 1296
18 WFM Nur Najiha Azman Hisham Selangor 2028
19 WCM Nur Nabila Azman Hisham Selangor 2019
20 Nur Faqihah Aminuddin Selangor 1586
21 Nur Faiqah Aminuddin Selangor 1376
22 Raja Bazilah Bot Raja Badli Selangor
23 WFM Alia Anin Azwa Bakri KPM 1950
24 Nur Sabrina Aliya Asman Kuantan 1660
25 Wan Adaha Rosha Ayib Rosli Kuantan
26 Nur Kamalia Batrisya Roszaman Kuantan
27 Fairuz Hamizah Ahmad Fuad Kedah
    28      Alisa Safia Zaini (Perils)