Saturday, October 19, 2013

THE 6TH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2013 (FIDE & National Rated Event)


DATE :      1-5th DEC 2013

VENUE:  Level 35 Johor Bahru City Square Office Tower, JOHOR

ORGANISED :  Johor Chess Association

Time Control:           (90 minutes + 30 seconds increment from move 1)


MAIN PRIZES
BOYS
GIRLS
Champion
CHALLENGE TROPHY
Gold Medal  + RM600
CHALLENGE TROPHY
Gold Medal+ RM600
2nd
Silver Medal   +RM400
Silver Medal   +RM400
3rd
Bronze Medal +RM200
Bronze Medal +RM200
4th – 10th
 Medal
Medal



Championships Medal For BEST UNDER-14
1st
Gold Medal
Gold Medal
2nd
Silver Medal
Silver Medal
3rd
Bronze Medal
Bronze Medal
Championships Medal For BEST UNDER-12
1st
Gold Medal
Gold Medal
2nd
Silver Medal
Silver Medal
3rd
Bronze Medal
Bronze Medal


Johor Chess Association website

For further enquiries, contact or email:
Mr Steven Cheong 016-7202272-(email: johorchess@gmail.com)
MCF Secretariat : 017-2898215 - (email: msianchess2010@gmail.com

Friday, October 18, 2013

27th SEA GAMES 2013 (MYANMAR) : List Player- Medical Check-up by ISN

Makluman:  Tarikh Pemeriksaan Perubatan Atlet CATUR sukan SEA telah ditetapkan oleh ISN pada

TARIKH: 13hb NOV 2013 (Hari Rabu)

Semua 22 Atlet catur yang terlibat WAJIB hadir ke ISN, Bukit Jalil, Kuala Lumpur

Senarai Atlet:



MEN
NO
PLAYER
1
Lim Yee Weng
2
Lim Chuin Hoong
3
Lim Zhou Ren
4
Ng Tse Han
5
Wong Jian Wen
6
Mok Tse Ming
7
Mok Khye Zen
8
Aqil Ainuddin Naufal Akhramsyah
9
Arif Alauddin Wafi Akhramsyah
10
Genkeswaran Muniyan
11
Khugan Ravindran
12
Teh Qing Hong
13
Lum Sun Yuan



WOMEN
14
Nur Nabila Azman Hisham
15
Nur Najiha Azman Hisham
16
Camilia Johari
17
Puteri Rifqah Fahada Azhar
18
Tan Li Ting
19
Ayesha Ashifa Sakeena Akhramsyah
20
Cheong Keat Zhen
21
Mok Shu Zing
22
Lum Ting Fang


Pengurus Pasukan;
HASLINDAH RUSLAN

Thursday, October 17, 2013

World Youth Chess Championships 2013. List Player - Registration Deadline



DATE:  20-27 Dis 2013

VENUE:  Al.Ain, UAE

Official Website WYCC2013

Regulation

LIST PLAYERS


BOYS

NO
CATEGORY
NAME
1
B08
Wong Zi Yue
2
B08
Mukhriez Shah Mahmood Shah
3
B08
Amir Faiz Amirul
4
B10
Lye Lik Zang
5
B10
Tan Jun Ying
6
B12
Wong Yinn Long
7
B14
Ooi Zhi Yang
8
B16
Aron Teh Eu Wen
9
B18
Muhammad Yusuff Ismail
10
B18
Samuel Ngieng Chew Sheng




GIRLS

NO
CATEGORY
NAME
11
G08
Sim Jia Ru
12
G10
Chua Jia-Tien
13
G10
Yasmin Irdina Zulkippli
14
G12
Teh De Zen
15
G14
Nithyalakshmi Sivanesan
16
G14
Vivian Ngieng
17
G18
Pavitranayagi Jayamurthey


MCF Received payment  and direct transfer to Organiser and payment entry fees to FIDE .  The deadline for registration is 17th October. 2013. After this date a penalty of 100 € (Euro) by Organiser.