Monday, April 23, 2012

Results: Kejohanan Catur Berpasukan Terbuka Melaka 2012


 Team Rosneft Vs Team JTR
(Round 3 - Board 2: 1 1/2 - 2 1/2 )
Round 3
Bo.2  JTRRtg-1  ROSNEFTRtg2½:1½
1.1
Cheah Cheok Fung,1919-fmBorg , Geoffrey2367½ - ½
1.2
Ooi Li Tao,1748-fmLeong, Ignitius21781 - 0
1.3
Ong Thian Loon,1844-
Lau, Gregory21700 - 1
1.4
Loo Pak Kwan,1747-
Lee, Chien Earn01 - 0

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Rk.SNoTeamGames  +   =   -  TB1  TB2  TB3 
12JTR550018.5100
21ROSNEFT540115.080
34SAMARINDA CHESS531113.070
47RAPID KNIGHT540111.580
515UTEM531111.070
68SMAJ EHYA EL-KARIM520311.040
714SMK GAJAH BERANG521210.051
83RISING STARS513110.051
95MELAKA CHESS520310.040
1016SK Pegoh51229.541
116OK CHESS51229.541
1217IMTIAZ ENSAIKLOPEDIK52129.050
1313POLITEKNIK MELAKA CHESS CLUB52129.050
1418IMTIAZ ITJIHADIK52129.050
1511IMTIAZ MAHABAH51229.040
1610IMTIAZ ITQAN51136.530
1712IMTIAZ QURANIK51045.520
189BUKIT NANAS50053.000
ROSNEFT Team 
 FM Borg Geoffrey Vs  Gregory Lau, 
FM Leong Ignitius Vs Jax Tham
Standing: K.K. Chan
  2. ROSNEFT (RtgAvg:1979, TB1: 15 / TB2: 8)
Bo.
NameRtgFED12345Pts.GamesRtgAvg
1fmBorg Geoffrey2367MLT11½114.551451
2fmLeong Ignitius2178SIN110½13.551378
3
Lau Gregory2170MAS111115.051426
4
Lee Chien Earn0SIN110002.051384
Tournament Hall: Kejohanan Catur Peringkat Umur 2012

BULETIN ROUND 1- DATABASE: Historical Melaka International Chess Championship 2012

Anasrullah draw (1/2-1/2)with top 1st board


- Fadzil batle until 5 1/2 hrs

WINNERS: Florencio Campomanes Memorial International Rapid Chess Championship 2012 750 Years Melaka International Chess Festival


Tan Sri Ramli Ngah Talib, Dato Seri Ali Rustam, IM Jimmy Liew Dato Gan Tian Loo
VIP's with representative from 14 Country


Final Ranking after 11 Rounds





Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 TB2 TB3
1 GM Bitoon Richard  PHI 2455 8.5 75 62 57.3
2 IM Dimakiling Oliver  PHI 2447 8.5 69 57 52.8
3 GM Iuldachev Saidali  UZB 2459 8 72 60 51.5
4 GM Laxman R R  IND 2415 8 69 57 49
5 GM Megaranto Susanto  INA 2528 7.5 77 63 50.8
6 GM Horvath Adam  HUN 2487 7.5 74 61 47.3
7 GM Czebe Attila  HUN 2477 7.5 72 59 46.3
8 GM Fominyh Alexander  RUS 2488 7.5 70 57 47.3
9 GM Deepan Chakkravarthy J  IND 2461 7.5 69 56 46.3
10 GM Dzhumaev Marat  UZB 2494 7.5 67 54 45
11 IM Karthikeyan P  IND 2414 7 75 61 43.5
12 GM Arun Prasad S  IND 2517 7 68 56 42.3
13 GM Romero Holmes Alfonso  ESP 2501 7 68 55 38.5
14 IM Mok Tze-Meng  MAS 2354 7 66 56 36.5
15 FM Novita Anjas  INA 2304 7 66 56 37
16 WIM Gong Qianyun  CHN 2302 7 62 51 34.5
17 GM Vakhidov Tahir  UZB 2481 6.5 78 65 45
18 IM Rathnakaran K  IND 2410 6.5 77 63 42.8
19 IM Wahono Awam  INA 2405 6.5 68 56 37
20 IM Nolte Rolando  PHI 2456 6.5 67 55 38
21 FM Pitra Andika  INA 2305 6.5 64 54 32.8
22 GM Filippov Anton  UZB 2637 6 76 62 39.5
23 FM Sonjaya Deni  INA 2321 6 71 61 34.5
24 FM Hamdani Rudin  INA 2322 6 71 58 36.5
25 FM Lim Chuin Hoong Ronnie  MAS 2317 6 70 58 34
26 CM Farid Firman Syah  INA 2251 6 69 58 34
27 IM Praveen Kumar C  IND 2343 6 68 56 33.8
28 IM Mas Hafizulhelmi  MAS 2377 6 67 55 30
29 GM Kazhgaleyev Murtas  KAZ 2595 6 67 54 31
30 IM Vakhidov Jahongir  UZB 2396 6 64 52 30.5
31 WGM Nadig Kruttika  IND 2238 6 63 51 30
32   Manaog Stewart  PHI 2043 6 61 51 28.5
33 IM Liew Chee-Meng-Jimmy  MAS 2297 6 58 47 25.3
34 FM Djuraev Sokhib  TJK 2377 5.5 71 59 32
35 IM Chiong Zacarias Romero Luis  PHI 2301 5.5 65 53 27
36   Yeoh Chin-Seng  MAS 2144 5.5 59 48 26
37   Fong Yit San  MAS 2002 5.5 59 47 23.5
38   Fong Yit Ho  MAS 2001 5.5 55 46 22.8
39   Han Tong Joon  SIN 0 5.5 48 41 19.8
40   Chuah Jin Hai Jonathan  MAS 2250 5 68 55 28
41   Subramaniam Sumant  MAS 2074 5 64 53 26.5
42   Yeoh Li Tian  MAS 2204 5 62 50 23.5
43   Ferdiman Tersiman  INA 2009 5 61 52 26
44   Kharitonov Igor  RUS 2106 5 59 48 21.5
45   Ng Jimmy  SIN 2072 5 58 49 20.8
46   Ismail Ahmad  MAS 2007 5 58 48 19
47   Tan Poh Heng  SIN 2139 5 58 46 21
48   Ding Tze How Dilwen  MAS 1739 5 57 48 23.3
49   Tay Shi Hao  SIN 2077 5 56 45 19.5
50 CM Amier Hamzah B  Mohd Zuhri  MAS 1798 5 55 46 20.5
51   Mohamed Abdul Haq  MAS 2099 4.5 58 47 19.8
52   Foo Chee Kin  MAS 2019 4.5 55 45 15.5
53   Yulia Lilis Herna   INA 0 4.5 55 45 19.5
54   Lam Daniel King-Wai  HKG 2084 4.5 53 44 14.8
55   Lee Qing Aun  SIN 1573 4.5 50 41 13.8
56   Ng Wee Hong Brendan  SIN 0 4.5 43 35 12.5
57   Limono Handjojo  INA 1950 4 50 40 15
58   Nur Syawaludin Muhd Khairul  MAS 1519 4 49 41 12.5
59   Tri Astuti Stephanie Dian Cherry   INA 0 4 49 40 15
60   Yeo Kok Wei Adrian  SIN 0 4 46 39 12.8
61   Bulan Indah Firmanti  INA 0 4 46 37 11.8
62   Adenan Metussin  BRU 0 4 45 37 13
63   Aminuddin Muhd Faris  MAS 1560 4 42 36 9
64   Tan Jun Yi Royce  SIN 0 3.5 52 42 12.5
65   Yeremian Ed  MAS 0 3.5 41 34 7.5
66   Nisban Cyrus  SIN 0 3 43 35 6.5
67   Low Wei Yang Nicholas  SIN 0 3 42 35 6
68   Ng Wee Lok Bryan  SIN 0 2.5 44 36 4.5
69   Abdul Hakim Noordin  MAS 1318 1 40 31 1









Annotation






Tie Break1: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)


Tie Break2: Buchholz Tie-Breaks (variabel with parameter)


Tie Break3: Sonneborn-Berger-Tie-Break variable








Friday, April 6, 2012

RAPID TEAM OPEN - MELAKA CHESS FESTIVAL 2012


Date:  22nd April 2012 (Sunday)

Venue: Hotel Heritage Hotel

Fees:  RM 50.00

Categories:Team Open ( 4 players)

Format:    5 rounds, 25 minutes

Enquiries:  
Nik  Ahmad Farouqi : 019 999 6006  (email: nik.farouqi@gmail.com)
Jax Tham                  : 013 323 2280  (email: jaxtham@hotmail.com)
 

RAPID AGE-GROUP/ IPT OPEN - MELAKA CHESS FESTIVAL 2012

Date:  21st April 2012 (Saturday)

Venue: Hotel Heritage Hotel

Fees:  RM 10.00

Categories:  Under-10 ( Boys & Girls) 
                      Under 12,  ( Boys & Girls)
                      Under-14, ( Boys & Girls)
                      Under-18 ( Boys & Girls)

Format:    6 rounds Rapid , 25 minutes
Date:  21st April 2012(Saturday)

Venue: Hotel Heritage Hotel

Fees:  RM 20.00

Categories: IPT

Format:    6 rounds  , 25 minutes

Enquiries:  
Nik  Ahmad Farouqi : 019 999 6006  (email: nik.farouqi@gmail.com )
Jax Tham                  : 013 323 2280  (email: jaxtham@hotmail.com)