Saturday, December 31, 2011

SOROTAN PERISTIWA 2011 : Outstanding results!


Pemain Terbaik Remaja ( Lelaki-12)
YEOH LI TIAN ( 2135)
·         2 Gold, 1 Silver & 1 Bronze  Medal  : 5th ASEAN  Primary School Sport Olympiad APSSO 2011 , Indonesia
·         2nd Board – 5 place : World Youth U-16 Chess Olympiad 2011- Kocaeli, Turkey (Malaysia 11th /26 Country)
·         5th Place  - Top Malaysian: 3rd Penang Heritage City International Chess Open 2011
·         ASTRO Team: Merdeka Festival 2011

Pemain Terbaik Remaja (Perempuan-12 )

WFM NUR NAJIHA AZMAN HISHAM (1867)
·         Bronze Medal:  SEA Games ( Mix Pair)
·         Champion:  2nd Singapore  International Youth Championship(Girl-U14)
·         Runner-Up:  4th  National Junior Chess Championship 2011 (Girl-U20)
            Champion:  MCF Selection event  2011 for  SEA Games  

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Pemain Terbaik Wanita
WCM NUR NABILA AZMAN HISHAM (1941)
·         Champion :  ASIAN Amateur (Women ) Chess Championship 2011, Kuala Lumpur
·         Champion : National (Women) Close 2011
·         Champion:  4th  National Junior Chess Championship 2011 (Girl-U20)
·         Silver Medal :  Blitz Girls 14– Asean Age-group 2011, Tarakan Indonesia
·         Player  Blitz & Rapid :SEA GAMES 2011, Palembang

Pemain Terbaik Lelaki – Amateur
AM AHMAD FADZIL NAYAN
  • Champion :  ASIAN Amateur  Chess Championship 2011, Kuala Lumpur 
  • MASUM- Player:  26th FISU University Olympiad 2011, Shenzen , China 
  • Champion Team: UIAM  1st Board: Karnival Sukan Masum 2011 
  • 4TH Place : SCC Rapid Grand Finale 2011, Kuantan
Pemain Terbaik Lelaki
IM Lim Yee Weng (2253)
·         Bronze Medal:  SEA Games ( Mix Pair)
·         6th Place: 2nd ASEAN Men, Singapore

Monday, December 26, 2011

WINNER - NATIONAL JUNIOR MASTER 2011



WCM Nur Nabila Azman Hisham
Champion: 4th National Junior Chess Championship 2011 - Girl
Piala Richard's Lighting

NJM Muhd Nabil Azman Hisham
Champion: 4th National Junior Chess Championship 2011 - Boy
Piala AD'NA Technologies
(Left: Gregory Lau, WCM Nur Nabila, NJM Muhd Nabil, Dato' tan Chin Nam, IM Mok Tze Meng)

 ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Catatan Peribadi

My Final Norm( 2 Fide rated event)
Practical used - swiss manager program

Attend  & pass  FIDE Arbiter Seminar: 30 Jun - 4 July 2011 Click Info 
Attend National Arbiter Seminar: Swiss Manager by MCF: 16-19 Sept  2011: Click info

Arbiter Norm : FIDE
Deputy Arbiter ( 3 FIDE rated event)

Tuesday, December 20, 2011

4TH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2011 (Boys & Girls)

 WCM Nur Nabila (1941) Vs WFM Nur Najiha (1867)
Sibling sister result with draw (1/2 -1/2)

The 4th National Junior Chess Championship 2011
Girls U-20















Round 4 on 2011/12/20 at 3.00pm















Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 2 WFM Azman Hisham Nur Najiha 3 3 WCM Azman Hisham Nur Nabila 1
2 3 Johari Camilia 2 Aminuddin Nur Farihah 7
3 10 Sabirin Siti Khadijah 2 2 Goh Xin Yen 5
4 8 Saleh Anis Fariha 2 2 Sabirin Siti Aisyah 9
5 18 Mok Shu Zing 2 Lim  Pei Ying Kelly 11
6 6 Aminuddin Nur Faqihah 1 Ee Sun Xin 12
7 17 Cheong Keat Zhen 1 1 Azman Nur Sabrina Aliya 13
8 20 Lee Mei Yen 1 1 Chua Jia-Tien 16
9 19 Teo Boon Kee 0 1 Lim Ern Yee 22
10 21 Mohd Noor Zainoor Ikmal Munirah 0 ½ Mohd Noor Zainoor Ikmal Maisarah 4

 Mark Siew Kit-Tze (1994), Mohd Nabil Azman Hisham (2038)
Lead with 3 points from 3 games

4TH NATIONAL JUNIOR CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2011









Round 4 














Bo. SNo. Name Pts Res. Pts Name SNo.
1 24 Ong Wei Bin 3 3 Azman Hisham Muhd Nabil 1
2 2 Siew Kit-Tze Mark 3 3 Yat Guo Jie 7
3 4 Ajeet SIngh Roshan Teh Eu Wen Aron 6
4 26 Teh Wee Zhun Mohd Noor Mohd Noor Azam 5
5 32 Kong Dak Nam 2 Low Jun Jian 3
6 8 Wong Hsien Aun Ethan 2 2 SIngh Kabir 22
7 12 CM Mohd Zuhri Amier Hamzah 2 2 Lim Winsen 27
8 25 Wong Hsien Loong Vinton 2 2 Cheong Jie Yao 15
9 18 Wong Yinn Long 2 2 Tin Jun Hao 23
10 20 Lim Chuin Khai 2 2 Yee Jian Yang 29
11 30 Lim Ming Kang 2 2 Lim Ming Xian 21
12 28 Aminuddin Muhd Faris Kung Kah Heng 13
13 14 Aminuddin Muhd Faqih Augustine@Francis Jonathan 31
14 16 Mohd Jamil Arif Saleh Fahim Al-Faqeh 37
15 38 Chan Yi Meng Ryan Saleh Fikri 17
16 54 Zhi Yan Lee Dutton Lucas Matthew 19
17 10 Mohd Jamil Afiq 1 Ayib Rosdi Meor Adib Rusyaidi 43
18 40 Lee Zhi Wei 1 1 Low Jun Keat 9
19 11 Adam Iskandar Danial 1 1 Ng Shi Yang 36
20 41 Asman Muhd Firdaus Afiq 1 1 Nizam Haziq Aiman 33
21 34 Ravindran Kughan 1 1 Looi Ka Loc 49
22 53 Mat Isa Muhammad Fadzil 1 1 Ahmad Nazari Emir Rusyaidi 35
23 50 Nagara Jeevanraj ½ 1 Teo Chong Guan 47
24 45 Azman Hisham Muhd Najwan ½ ½ Ayib Rosdi Meor Airil Rahimi 39
25 42 Loh Zu Hao 0 ½ Farrizzuddin Muhammad 51
26 44 Rizal Akmal Zunurain 0 0 Mohd Ismail Muhammad Azim 46
48 Ismail Amierullah Iqram 0 Bye


RESULTS: click

Puteri Rabiatul Adawiyah Mat Zaki participart Asian Schools Under 5 Girls Chess Championship , India

 
Puteri Rabiatul Adawiyah Mat Zaki ( 5 tahun)



Date:  16 -23 Dec 2011

Venue: New Delhi , INDIA